|

Current local time in Ein Sarid, Israel

4:14 :12 PM

16:14 :12

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Ein Sarid Time

Want to convert Ein Sarid time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ein Sarid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ein Sarid IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ein Sarid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ein Sarid Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
ʻeyn sariyd, ʻyn sryd, עֵין שָׂרִיד, עין שריד
Population
1,603
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972