|

Current local time in Herut, Israel

8:29 :24 AM

08:29 :24

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Herut Time

Want to convert Herut time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herut IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Herut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Herut Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Herut, H̱erut, herwt, hrwt, חֵרוּת, חרות
Population
1,309
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972