|

Current local time in Jaljulya, Israel

1:39 :48 AM

01:39 :48

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Jaljulya Time

Want to convert Jaljulya time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaljulya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaljulya IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaljulya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jaljulya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gilgal, Gilgāl, Jaljulia, Jaljuliya, Jaljulya, Jaljulyah, Jaljulye, Jaljūliya, Jaljūlya, Jaljūlye, Jiljulieh, g'lg'wlyh, ga׳leg׳wleyah, glgl, jljwlyt‎, גַ׳לְג׳וּלְיָה, גלגל, ג’לג’וליה, جلجولية‎
Population
7,505
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972