|

Current local time in Jatt, Israel

12:53 :38 PM

12:53 :38

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Jatt Time

Want to convert Jatt time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jatt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jatt IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jatt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jatt Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gat Carmel, Gat Karmel, Jatt, Tel Gat, g't, ga't, jt‎, tl gt, גַ'ת, ג’ת, תל גת, جت‎
Population
11,798
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972