|

Current local time in Mazzuva, Israel

4:15 :04 AM

04:15 :04

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (IDT)

Convert Mazzuva Time

Want to convert Mazzuva time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazzuva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazzuva IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazzuva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazzuva Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ma`asub, Massouba, Matsova, Matsuva, Matsuvah, Matzuba, Matzuva, Mazzuva, Maẕẕuva, Ma‘asub, mazwbah, mzwbh, מַצּוּבָה, מצובה
Population
1,171
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972