|

Current local time in Rosh Pinna, Israel

8:16 :29 AM

08:16 :29

Friday, December 6, 2019 (IST)

Convert Rosh Pinna Time

Want to convert Rosh Pinna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosh Pinna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosh Pinna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosh Pinna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosh Pinna Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
El Ja`une, El Jā‘ūne, Ja`una, Ja`unah, Ja‘unah, Jā‘ūna, RPN, Rosh Pinah, Rosh Pinna, Rosh Pinnah, ראש פינה, ראש פנה
Population
2492
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 35° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972