|

Current local time in Tel Mond, Israel

7:25 :16 AM

07:25 :16

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Tel Mond Time

Want to convert Tel Mond time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tel Mond time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tel Mond IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tel Mond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Mond Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Mond, tl mwnd, תל מונד
Population
8,725
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972