|

Current local time in Tsur Itshak, Israel

11:21 :38 PM

23:21 :38

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Tsur Itshak Time

Want to convert Tsur Itshak time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsur Itshak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsur Itshak IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsur Itshak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tsur Itshak Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tzur Yitzhak, zwr yizehaq, zwr yzhq, צוּר יִצְחָק, צור יצחק
Population
6,044
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972