|

Current local time in Yif'at, Israel

1:51 :46 PM

13:51 :46

Monday, 15 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Yif'at Time

Want to convert Yif'at time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yif'at time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yif'at IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yif'at Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yif'at Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Yif`at, Yif‘at, yipeʻat, יִפְעַת, יפעת
Population
18,905
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972