|

Current local time in Zemer, Israel

12:10 :18 PM

12:10 :18

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Zemer Time

Want to convert Zemer time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zemer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zemer IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zemer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Zemer Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Zemer, zmr, zmr‎, zymr‎, זמר, זמר‎, زيمر‎
Population
6,940
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972