|

Current local time in Aisai, Japan

2:03 :14 PM

14:03 :14

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Aisai Time

Want to convert Aisai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aisai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aisai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aisai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aisai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aisai, ai xi, 愛西
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 136° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81