|

Current local time in Tsushima, Japan

12:01 :20 PM

12:01 :20

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tsushima Time

Want to convert Tsushima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsushima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsushima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Cusima, Tsushima, Tsushima cho, Tsushima chō, Цусима
Population
67658
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 136° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81