|

Current local time in Hashima, Japan

3:00 :36 PM

15:00 :36

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Hashima Time

Want to convert Hashima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hashima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hashima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hashima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hashima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hashima, Hasima, Hasima-chhi, Hasima-chhī, Haŝima, Haşima, Hašima, Khasima, hashyma, hashyma gyfw, hasima si, yu dao, yu dao shi, Хасима, Хасіма, Ҳашима, هاشيما, هاشیما, هاشیما، گیفو, 羽島, 羽島市, 하시마 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 136° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81