|

Current local time in Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan

1:56 :20 AM

01:56 :20

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Aizu-Wakamatsu Time

Want to convert Aizu-Wakamatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aizu-Wakamatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aizu-Wakamatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aizu-Wakamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizu-Wakamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aizu-Wakamatsu, hui jin ruo song, hui jin ruo song , 会津若松, 会津若松 
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 139° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81