|

Current local time in Akiruno, Japan

9:00 :20 AM

09:00 :20

Monday, 08 March 2021 (JST)

Convert Akiruno Time

Want to convert Akiruno time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akiruno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akiruno JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akiruno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akiruno Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
akiru ye, あきる野
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 139° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81