|

Current local time in Etajima, Japan

1:32 :54 PM

13:32 :54

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Etajima Time

Want to convert Etajima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Etajima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Etajima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Etajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Etajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jiang tian dao, 江田島
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81