|

Current local time in Higashihiroshima, Japan

11:58 :39 PM

23:58 :39

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Higashihiroshima Time

Want to convert Higashihiroshima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Higashihiroshima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Higashihiroshima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Higashihiroshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashihiroshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
dong guang dao, 東広島
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 24' N Latitude / 132° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81