|

Current local time in Himi, Japan

6:38 :19 AM

06:38 :19

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Himi Time

Want to convert Himi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Himi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Himi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Himi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Himi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
bing jian, bing jian shi, 氷見, 氷見市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 136° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81