|

Current local time in Ichikawa-minami, Japan

6:15 :20 AM

06:15 :20

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (JST)

Convert Ichikawa-minami Time

Want to convert Ichikawa-minami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ichikawa-minami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ichikawa-minami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ichikawa-minami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ichikawa-minami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ichikawa-minami, chuan, shi chuan nan, 川, 市川南
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 139° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81