|

Current local time in Joso, Japan

1:47 :40 AM

01:47 :40

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Joso Time

Want to convert Joso time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joso JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Joso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Joso, Jōsō, chang zong, chang zong shi, 常総, 常総市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 139° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81