|

Current local time in Kan'onji, Japan

3:01 :06 AM

03:01 :06

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Kan'onji Time

Want to convert Kan'onji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kan'onji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kan'onji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kan'onji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kan'onji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
guan yin si, 観音寺
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 133° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81