|

Current local time in Kihoku, Japan

10:37 :18 PM

22:37 :18

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (JST)

Convert Kihoku Time

Want to convert Kihoku time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kihoku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kihoku JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kihoku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihoku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ji bei ding, 紀北町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 136° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81