|

Current local time in Kihoku-cho, Japan

12:53 :39 PM

12:53 :39

Monday, 17 June 2024 (JST)

Convert Kihoku-cho Time

Want to convert Kihoku-cho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kihoku-cho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kihoku-cho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kihoku-cho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihoku-cho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kihoku, gui bei ting, 鬼北町
Population
11,712
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 132° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81