|

Current local time in Kumano, Japan

1:56 :11 AM

01:56 :11

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (JST)

Convert Kumano Time

Want to convert Kumano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kumano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kumano, xiong ye, xiong ye shi, 熊野, 熊野市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 136° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81