|

Current local time in Midori, Japan

4:16 :57 PM

16:16 :57

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Midori Time

Want to convert Midori time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Midori time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Midori JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Midori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Midori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Midori, Midori-chhi, Midori-chhī, lu shi, mi doa ri, midoli si, midori, midori shi, mydwry, mydwry gwnma, Мидори, Мідорі, ميدوري, میدوری، گونما, มิโดะริ, みどり, みどり市, 綠市, 미도리 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 139° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81