|

Current local time in Omitama, Japan

6:25 :45 AM

06:25 :45

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Omitama Time

Want to convert Omitama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omitama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omitama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omitama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omitama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omitama, xiao mei yu, xiao mei yu shi, 小美玉, 小美玉市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81