|

Current local time in Seiyo, Japan

1:05 :07 PM

13:05 :07

Monday, 17 June 2024 (JST)

Convert Seiyo Time

Want to convert Seiyo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seiyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seiyo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seiyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Seiyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xi yu, 西予
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81