|

Current local time in Semboku, Japan

11:31 :44 PM

23:31 :44

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Semboku Time

Want to convert Semboku time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semboku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semboku JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semboku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Semboku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xian bei, 仙北
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 140° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81