|

Current local time in Sennan, Japan

3:53 :49 PM

15:53 :49

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sennan Time

Want to convert Sennan time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sennan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sennan JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sennan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sennan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sennan, quan nan, 泉南
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 135° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81