|

Current local time in Waki, Japan

5:14 :42 AM

05:14 :42

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (JST)

Convert Waki Time

Want to convert Waki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Waki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Waki, Wakimachi
Population
17659
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 134° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81