|

Current local time in Chek, Kyrgyzstan

12:37 :08 PM

12:37 :08

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (KT)

Convert Chek Time

Want to convert Chek time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chek KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chek Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Chek, Чек
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 70° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996