|

Current local time in Kara-Debe, Kyrgyzstan

9:05 :56 AM

09:05 :56

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (KT)

Convert Kara-Debe Time

Want to convert Kara-Debe time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kara-Debe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kara-Debe KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kara-Debe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kara-Debe Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kara-Debe, Kara-Djobjo, Kara-Dobo, Kara-Dëbë, Kara-Döbö, Qora-Dyobyo, Кара-Дёбё
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 72° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996