|

Current local time in Karavan, Kyrgyzstan

10:44 :59 AM

10:44 :59

Friday, April 3, 2020 (+06)

Convert Karavan Time

Want to convert Karavan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karavan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karavan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Karavan Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Karavan, Kerben, Караван
Population
1100
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 72° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996