|

Current local time in Katran, Kyrgyzstan

11:35 :58 PM

23:35 :58

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (KT)

Convert Katran Time

Want to convert Katran time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katran KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katran Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Katran, Катран
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 70° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996