|

Current local time in Kochkor-Ata, Kyrgyzstan

1:20 :46 PM

13:20 :46

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Kochkor-Ata Time

Want to convert Kochkor-Ata time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kochkor-Ata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kochkor-Ata +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kochkor-Ata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kochkor-Ata Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kochkor-Ata, Qo`chqor-Ota, Qo‘chqor-Ota, Кочкор-Ата
Population
14,814
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 72° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996