|

Current local time in Nookat, Kyrgyzstan

7:33 :11 AM

07:33 :11

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Nookat Time

Want to convert Nookat time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nookat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nookat +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nookat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nookat Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Eski-Nookat, Iski-Naukat
Population
14,371
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 72° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996