|

Current local time in Malpils, Latvia

4:27 :58 AM

04:27 :58

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Malpils Time

Want to convert Malpils time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malpils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malpils EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Malpils, Malpils Muiza, Malpils Muiža, Myza Malpil, Myza Malpils, Mālpils, Vecpils
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 00' N Latitude / 24° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371