|

Current local time in Jdaidet el Matn, Lebanon

2:11 :08 AM

02:11 :08

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Jdaidet el Matn Time

Want to convert Jdaidet el Matn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jdaidet el Matn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jdaidet el Matn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jdaidet el Matn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jdaidet el Matn Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Al Judaydah, Djedeide, El Debiyeh, El Judeide, Jdaide, Jdaidet el Matn, Jdaidé, Jedeide, Judaydah al Matn, aljdydt, jdydt almtn, الجديدة, جديدة المتن
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 35° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961