|

Current local time in Rachaiya el Ouadi, Lebanon

12:57 :41 PM

12:57 :41

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (EET)

Convert Rachaiya el Ouadi Time

Want to convert Rachaiya el Ouadi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rachaiya el Ouadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rachaiya el Ouadi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rachaiya el Ouadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rachaiya el Ouadi Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Rachaiya el Ouadi, Rashayya, Râchaïya el Ouadi, Rāshayyā, rashya, راشيا
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 35° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961