|

Current local time in Mohale's Hoek, Lesotho

11:40 :06 PM

23:40 :06

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Mohale's Hoek Time

Want to convert Mohale's Hoek time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mohale's Hoek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mohale's Hoek SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mohale's Hoek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mohale's Hoek Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Mohale's Hoek, Mohale’s Hoek
Population
28,310
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266