|

Current local time in Buloh Kasap, Malaysia

5:22 :56 PM

17:22 :56

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Buloh Kasap Time

Want to convert Buloh Kasap time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buloh Kasap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buloh Kasap +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buloh Kasap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buloh Kasap Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Buloh Kasap, Buluh Kasap
Population
13,088
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' N Latitude / 102° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60