|

Current local time in Kuala Sungai Baru, Malaysia

9:07 :28 AM

09:07 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+08)

Convert Kuala Sungai Baru Time

Want to convert Kuala Sungai Baru time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Sungai Baru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Sungai Baru +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Sungai Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Sungai Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Sungai Baharu, Kuala Sungai Baru
Population
12,269
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 21' N Latitude / 102° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60