|

Current local time in Saint Peters, Montserrat

3:41 :31 PM

15:41 :31

Friday, February 21, 2020 (AST)

Convert Saint Peters Time

Want to convert Saint Peters time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Peters time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Peters AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Peters Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Peters Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Saint Peter's Village
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 62° 13' W Longitude