|

Current local time in Baqat al Hatab, Palestinian Territory

5:58 :59 PM

17:58 :59

Friday, June 5, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Baqat al Hatab Time

Want to convert Baqat al Hatab time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baqat al Hatab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baqat al Hatab EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baqat al Hatab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baqat al Hatab Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Baka, Baqa, Baqah, Baqat al Hatab, Bāqa, Bāqah, Bāqat al Ḩaţab, baqt alhtb, باقة الحطب
Population
1624
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970