|

Current local time in Bat A'in, Palestinian Territory

12:35 :25 PM

12:35 :25

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Bat A'in Time

Want to convert Bat A'in time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bat A'in time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bat A'in EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bat A'in Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bat A'in Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bat Ayin, Nahal Zor`ef, Naẖal Ẕor‘ef, Zoref, bat ʻayin, bt ʻyn, בַּת עַיִן, בת עין
Population
1,545
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970