|

Current local time in Bruqin, Palestinian Territory

2:03 :26 AM

02:03 :26

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Bruqin Time

Want to convert Bruqin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruqin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruqin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bruqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruqin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Brukhin, Bruqin, Brūqīn, Burgin, Burgīn, Burqayn, Burqin, Burqīn, brwqyn, بروقين
Population
3,538
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970