|

Current local time in Dayr al Ghusun, Palestinian Territory

9:35 :46 PM

21:35 :46

Monday, June 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Dayr al Ghusun Time

Want to convert Dayr al Ghusun time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr al Ghusun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr al Ghusun EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr al Ghusun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al Ghusun Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Dayr al Ghusn, Dayr al Ghusun, Dayr al Ghuşn, Dayr al Ghuşūn, Dayr al-Ghuson, Dayr al-Ghusoun, Deir Al Ghusoon, Deir al Ghusan, Deir al Ghusun, Deir el Ghusun, Deir el Ghuṣūn, dyr alghswn, دير الغصون
Population
9187
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970