|

Current local time in Hajjah, Palestinian Territory

7:01 :40 PM

19:01 :40

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EET)

Convert Hajjah Time

Want to convert Hajjah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hajjah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hajjah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hajjah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Hajja, Hajjah, Qaryat Hajja, Qaryat Hajjah, Qaryat Ḩajjah, hjt, حجة, Ḥajja, Ḩajjah
Population
2444
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970