|

Current local time in Immatin, Palestinian Territory

2:51 :35 AM

02:51 :35

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Immatin Time

Want to convert Immatin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Immatin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Immatin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Immatin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 13, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Immatin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Immatin, Immātīn, Um et Tin, Um et Tīn, Umm at Tin, Umm at Tīn, amatyn, إماتين
Population
2,368
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970