|

Current local time in Kafr Jammal, Palestinian Territory

12:16 :44 PM

12:16 :44

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kafr Jammal Time

Want to convert Kafr Jammal time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Jammal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Jammal EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Jammal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Jammal Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kafr Jammal, Kafr Jammāl, kfr jmal, كفر جمال
Population
2481
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970